Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Just leave your valid email address below.
Email Quantity We won't share your address with anybody else.
Call us on 0438 393578 Weekdays 8.30am - 5.30pm & Sat 8.30 - 11.30am
0 Items

Juniperus conferta – Shore Juniper

Juniperus conferta – Shore Juniper

$7.88

Available on backorder

Quantity discounts
1 2-3 4-6 7-10 11-20 21-30 31-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 501+
$7.88 $7.76 $7.68 $7.56 $7.36 $7.08 $6.70 $6.30 $5.51 $5.12 $4.73

Description

Common Names: shore juniper, Japanese shore juniper, Blue Pacifica juniper
Family: Cupressaceae (cypress Family).
Description: Shore juniper is a dense, ground hugging conifer with aromatic gray green or blue green needlelike leaves about 15mm long and borne in fascicles of three. The needles are soft but sharp-tipped. Shore juniper gets only about 30-45 cm tall, but can cover an area 10 ft (3.1 m) across. The female cones are spherical, about 12mm in diameter, and silvery or bluish black with a waxy glaucus bloom. The whole plant has a soft, feathery look to it.
Full sun position, Drought hardy.


Price includes secure individual mail-order plant packaging & GST

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

X
**Ho Ho Ho! Last Chance, Pre Xmas delivery and same day dispatch still available. Cut off will be 17th/18th December. Closer it gets to 17th/18th Express Post will be recommended. Nursery closed to visitors from 23rd Dec and online Mail-orders start going out again from the 7th January. Happy Christmas everyone! Kind Regards Brendan, Elissa, Rachel and the team.
¤