Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Just leave your valid email address below.
Email Quantity We won't share your address with anybody else.
Call us on 0438 393578 Weekdays 8.30am - 5.30pm & Sat 8.30 - 11.30am
0 Items

Hakea salicifolia – Willow leaf Hakea.

Hakea salicifolia – Willow leaf Hakea.

$6.99

In stock (can be backordered)

Quantity discounts
1 2-4 5-10 11-30 31-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 501-1000 1001+
$6.99 $6.92 $6.81 $6.63 $6.29 $5.94 $5.59 $5.24 $4.89 $4.54

Description

A beautiful small feature tree or bushy shrub, mixed with other natives or hedged to great effect due to its fine narrow leaf and bushy habit. Flowers are white and occur in the the leaf axils. They are generally seen in late winter to spring. These are followed by woody seed pods. Excellent tree for small gardens, attracting nectar feeding birds. Full sun.

Family: Proteaceae

Common Name: Willow-leafed Hakea

Mature Size (h x w): 5 x 4m

Form: Round

Price includes secure individual mail order plant packaging & GST.


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

X
*Covid19 Update 8/04/20: Same day dispatch still available* (Last days possibly, be quick - Pre Easter delivery is Express Post orders only as we deal with the current very high demand and short Delivery weeks). Autumnal Sale now on. Now more than ever is a great time to get those gardening jobs and Easter planting done. Gardening also helps with exercise and stress relief during these testing times. If you don't need your order pre Easter can you Please let us know in your order comments or email. If you do require pre Easter Delv best to call us asap. Don't worry there will be lots of great weather after Easter to spend time in the garden. Take care everyone. Kind Regards Brendan, Elissa, Rachel and the team.
¤