Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Just leave your valid email address below.
Email Quantity We won't share your address with anybody else.
Call us on 0438 393578 Weekdays 8.30am - 5.30pm & Sat 8.30 - 11.30am
0 Items

Escallonia langleyensis “Slieve Donard” Delv from 19th Sept 2019

Escallonia langleyensis “Slieve Donard” Delv from 19th Sept 2019

$6.88

In stock (can be backordered)

Quantity discounts
1 2-3 4-6 7-10 11-20 21-30 31-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 501+
$6.88 $6.78 $6.70 $6.60 $6.42 $6.19 $5.84 $5.50 $4.82 $4.47 $4.13
SKU: 50mm x 75mm Mail-order Pots Categories: , ,

Description

Escallonia langleyensis “Slieve Donard” Cultivar.

Botanical Name: Escallonia langleyensis Slieve Donard
Common Names: Escallonia Slieve Donard
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded

Description:

Fast growing, Evergreen small shrub growing 1.5m x 1m, with small glossy green leaves on arching branchlets, with clusters of shell pink flowers flushed rose from spring to early autumn. Great for small hedges, very versatile frost hardy garden plant. 50mm pot

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Well Draine
  • Prices include secure mail order packaging, parcel tracking and GST.

 

You may also like…

X
**Please note: "OCTOBER 2019 Closure" - We are fully CLOSED between 10th October to 1st November 2019, Nursery, Office, Phone and Email unattended during these dates. Please get in early for orders/deliveries/pickups before or after then. Online ordering will operate as usual with orders going out on our return in order of received. See notes during checkout and below. Happy Planting everyone! Kind Regards Brendan, Elissa, Rachel and the team.
¤